Directory: Teams

Engineering IT Cabinet

Salim M. Belahi
Associate Director for IT Operations
Brad Butler
Associate Director for App Dev and Data Analytics
Michael G. Chan
IT Architect
Mark Smylie Hart
Assistant Director for Research Services
Jim Hurst
he/him/his
Executive Director
Elaine N. Robbins
Assistant Director for Instructional Services
Darius J. Summerville
Assistant Director for Infrastructure Services

Engineering IT Admin

Kathleen Booth
Business Analyst
Michael G. Chan
IT Architect
Scott Harding
IT Field Consultant
Bobbi Hardy
she/her/hers
Communications and Customer Relations Coordinator
Jim Hurst
he/him/his
Executive Director
Jill McKenna
she/her/hers
Office Support Associate

IT Operations

User Services

Danielle Ano
she/her/hers
Salim M. Belahi
Associate Director for IT Operations
Kaity Bequette
Student Employee Coordinator
Alex Burke
Associate IT Specialist
Ming Chai
Kevin Ray-An Chiang
IT Specialist
Josh Genung
he/him/his
IT Specialist
Scott Harding
IT Field Consultant
Ji-Hoon Jung
Senior IT Specialist
Michaela Lynn Jung
she/her/hers
Service Desk Coordinator
Jonathan Ho Kim
Associate IT Specialist
John Lee
IT Manager
Brian E. Nicely
he/him/his
Cybersecurity Technology Facilitator
Juliet Path
she/her/hers
IT Specialist
Glenn Penecios
he/him/his
Senior IT Specialist
Andres Rojas
he/him/his
Irene John Sakellarakis
User Services Manager
J. Smith
he/him/his
Lead IT Specialist
Thanh VanVo
AV Specialist
Zachary Wade Weisenbarn
he/him/his
Associate IT Specialist
Stephen Yamaguchi
IT Specialist
Luther Derrell Young
choose not to reply
AV Coordinator

Infrastructure

James Babiarz
he/him/his
Associate Systems Engineer
Casey R. Coughlen
Senior Linux System Administrator
Frank E. Penrose
Lead Systems Engineer
Dexter Q. Smith
Windows System Administrator
Darius J. Summerville
Assistant Director for Infrastructure Services
Paul J. Taraszka
Associate Site Reliability Engineer

Instructional Support

Khlaf Alkhaldi
Instructional Services Labs Coordinator
Rob Bennett
he/him/his
Jason Colwell
he/him/his
Senior Linux System Administrator
James Han
he/him/his
Windows Systems Admin
Rebecca Janelle Hodgson
Linux System Administrator
Michaela Lynn Jung
she/her/hers
Service Desk Coordinator
Anya Kanevskaya
eLearning Specialist
Brian Jinsup Lee
Windows Systems Admin
David E. Mussulman
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Manu Pulikkan
Systems Engineer
Elaine N. Robbins
Assistant Director for Instructional Services
Luke Scharf
he/him/his
Senior Linux Administrator
Matt McCutcheon Seng
he/him/his
Windows Systems Admin
Melissa Whitt
Senior eLearning Specialist

Research Support

Ethan Conner
Research Technology Facilitator
Mark Smylie Hart
Assistant Director for Research Services
Sid Majumdar
he/him/his
Associate Linux Systems Admin
Carlos Marquez
Associate IT Specialist
Caleb Petticrew
IT Specialist
Gianni Pezzarossi
Computational System Analyst
Glen Rundblom
Senior Linux Systems Administrator
Gina Annette Stow
IT Specialist
Eddie Waldmire, IV
Senior Linux System Administrator
Kaiwen Xue
Associate Computational Analyst

Application Development and Data Analytics

Application Development

John Onyango Anindo
Senior Web Application Developer
Halim A. Beere
Web Application Developer
Jeremy Bird
choose not to reply
Senior Application Support Specialist
Robert Brank
Associate Web Application Developer
Brad Butler
Associate Director for App Dev and Data Analytics
Sarah Lynn Chen
Associate Application Developer
Amy Hurst
she/her/hers
Business Analyst
Ben Kaap
Senior Database Administrator
Thang Hong Le
Senior Web Application Developer
Jordan T. Lowe
he/him/his
Senior Web Application Developer
Brandi Lynn Pulleyblank
she/her/hers
Engineering HRIS Coordinator
Courtney Nicole Wright
Business Analyst

Data Analytics

Travis Ashmore
Data Analytics Manager
Brad Butler
Associate Director for App Dev and Data Analytics
Amy Hurst
she/her/hers
Business Analyst
Sarvani Putta
she/her/hers
Data Analyst
Pooja Yadav
Data Analyst